MURANG'A COUNTY AWARDS

Murang'a County Awards is an annual project of Sambaza Smiles Initiative designed to celebrate outstanding people doing amazing deeds to impact the society.
July 5, 2022 12:07 to July 5, 2022 12:07
Voting closes in:

Contestants MURANG'A COUNTY AWARDS


#1

MC Ngugi Wa Karanja

MC of the Year

#2

MC Sheriff

Mc of the Year

#3

MC Mdomo Mingi

MC of the Year

#4

Wa-Gatiiguru

Upcoming Artist of the Year

#5

Elder Simon

Upcoming Artist of the Year

#6

Kanda Ya Gituuro

Secular Artist of the Year

#7

Soila Logetei

Secular Artist of the Year

#8

Mugechi Wa Mandevu

Secular Artist of the Year

#9

Juliah Mwangi

Gospel Artist of the Year

#10

Eliza Kamau

Gospel Artist of the Year

#11

Artist Kallydee

Gospel Artist of the Year

#12

Artist Benk

Gospel Artist of the Year

#13

Joseph Ndegwa

Youth Leader of the Year

#14

Mercy Nyakechaba

Youth Leader of the Year

#15

Eric Mwangi

Youth Leader of the Year

#16

Georgy Maina

Student Leader of the Year

#17

Moses Gathanga

Student Leader of the Year

#18

Amos Lepitila

Student Leader of the Year

#19

John Patrick

Student Leader of the Year

#20

Julius Gacheru

Sports Person of the Year

#21

Doreen Waka Waka

Sports Person of the Year

#22

Comedian Cucu Wakarendi

Comedian of the Year

#23

Comedian Muthee Njagathi

Comedian of the Year

#24

Comedian Thitima

Comedian of the Year

#25

Joseph Waithaka

Mental Health Advocate of the Year

#26

Boniface Mwalimu JB

Mental Health Advocate of the Year

#27

Rhoda Mwongela Boss Baby

Mental Health Advocate of the Year

#28

Stephen Kamau

Philanthropic Person of the Year

#29

Grace Wambui

Philanthropic Person of the Year

#30

Leah Muchai

Philanthropic Person of the Year

#31

Njeri Muchiri

Philanthropic Person of the Year

#32

Sebastian Maina

Compassionate Person of the Year

#33

Job Thuo Macharia

Compassionate Person of the Year

#34

Madam Pilot

Presenter of the Year

#35

Purity Gachukia

Woman Leader of the Year

#36

Caroline Maina

Woman Leader of the Year

#37

Mary Njiru

Woman Leader of the Year

#38

Mary Jones

Environmentalist of the Year

#39

Eddy Gitonga

Environmentalist of the Year

#40

DJ Top

DJ of the Year

#41

Zeejay Maplans

DJ of the Year

#42

Blessebp Briton Media

Video Producer of the Year

#43

Andrew Thuku

Video Producer of the Year

#44

Producer Kidrays JR

Video Producer of the Year

#45

Monicah Njeri

Kids Advocate of the Year

#46

Caroline Macharia

Kids Advocate of the Year

#47

Nathan Kamau

Kids Advocate of the Year

#48

Hon. Sarah Masaki

Most Performed C.E.C of the Term

#49

Hon. Joseph Mbai

Most Performed C.E.C of the Term

#50

Hon. Pelagia Muthoni

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#51

Hon. Joel Murigi

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#52

Hon. Morris Thuku

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#53

Hon. John Ruoho

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#54

Hon. Simon Mwaura

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#55

Hon. Sospeter Nyoko

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#56

Hon. Ruth Wambui

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#57

Hon. Caroline Wairimu

Most Performed M.C.A of the Term

#58

Susan Karina

Kids Advocate of the Year

#59

Dinkoh Dance Crew

Dance Crew of the Year

#60

Element Dance Crew

Dance Crew of the Year

#61

Madness Gang

Upcoming Artists of the Year

#62

Stephen Kamau Weega TV

Presenter of the Year

Need to an online pageant platform?

It's simple as ABC

Africa Pageant Online platform provide an easy application for the process which can be integrated into any pageant across Africa.